IN PICTURES: Port Bannatyne Golf Club’s annual awards night

Members of Port Bannatyne Golf Club celebrated a year of success at their annual prize-giving in the clubhouse on January 30.

Pictured above are just a few of the club’s 2015 trophy winners; the full prize list is as follows.

Donald Standaloft and Maureen Sinclair were among the trophy winners at Port Bannatyne Golf Club's prize-giving.

Donald Standaloft and Maureen Sinclair were among the trophy winners at Port Bannatyne Golf Club's prize-giving.

The prize-winners were as follows:

Medal finals (scratch) - Donald Standaloft.

Medal finals (first class) - Hector Whitelaw.

Medal finals (second class) - Sam Jamieson.

Autumn Handicap - Calum MacPhail.

Spring Handicap - Donald Standaloft.

Peggy Adam Cup - Tommy Wilkinson.

Hector Scott Quaich - Donald Standaloft.

Rover Cup - Joe Livingstone.

McFadyen Trophy - Marjorie Matthews, Donald Standaloft and James Webster.

Cowal Builders Seniors Open - Alan Stewart.

J. Hebditch Cup - Hector Whitelaw.

MacLeod Homes Port Open - Joe Livingstone.

Ladies Thistle Brooch - Anita Rutherford.

Lavender Centenary Trophy - Robert McArthur.

Ladies LGU Brooch - Elaine Thom.

Jimmy Whitelaw Cup - Mark Crichton.

Ken Chisholm Quaich - Marjorie Matthews, Jim Thom and Robert McArthur.

Ladies’ Heart, Chest & Stroke Shield - Anita Rutherford.

Ettrick Bay Summer Cup - Robert Jardine and Robert McArthur.

Archibald Memorial Trophy - Elaine Thom.

McMillan Trophy - Francois Lintermans.

Hector Linden Tankard - Hector Whitelaw.

Ladies’ Kerr Shield - Ann Kennovin.

Rothesay Motor Services Winter League - Jamie Jardine and Ted McDonald.

Greensome Salver - Sam Jamieson and Francois Lintermans.

Hutchison Cup - David Greer & Alex Greer jnr.

Gents’ Order of Merit - Donald Standaloft.

Ladies’ Order of Merit - Maureen Sinclair.

Senior champion - Hector Whitelaw.

Arthur Slack handicap champion - Calum MacPhail.

Ladies’ championship runner-up - Ann Kennovin.

Ladies’ champion - Elaine Thom.

Gents’ championship runner-up - Donald Standaloft.

Gents’ champion - Stephen Renfrew.